August 2 Election Results

MayorMayor
PrecinctTim Stribling

Randy Paris
Absentee/Early Voting 1544594
Alexandria22595
Belk7835
Blue Springs9936
Church of Christ Annex15757
County Complex17575
Courthouse16293
Dowelltown7131
Edgar Evins State Park1016
Johnson's Chapel5947
Keltonburg8741
Liberty11332
Rock Castle2636
Smithville Church of God16082
Snow Hill9744
Temperance Hall6032
Totals 31231346
First DistrictCounty Commissioners
Tom ChandlerDennis SlagerJulie W Young
Absentee/Early Voting9912488
Alexandria132209180
Edgar Evins State Park141514
Temperance Hall603528
Totals 305383310
Second DistrictCounty Commissioners
Sabrina FarlerNora HarveyMyron Rhody
Absentee/Early Voting147103108
Dowelltown545441
Liberty1104546
Snow Hill624683
Totals 373248278
Third DistrictCounty Commissioners
Renee SteffBobby JohnsonJenny Trapp
Absentee/Early Voting125212272
Church of God10094124
Totals 225306396
Fourth DistrictCounty Commissioners
Greg MatthewsJanice FishStewartScott Little
Absentee/Early Voting196226213
Courthouse91160113
Rock Castle373423
Totals 324420349
Fifth DistrictCounty Commissioners
Jerry AdcockLloyd EmmonsAnita PuckettWilliam Rutherford
Absentee/Early Voting163112128110
County Complex1219710446
Johnson's Chapel61182051
Totals 345227252207
Sixth DistrictCounty Commissioners
Matt AdcockBetty AtnipJeff Barnes
Absentee/Early Voting1069291
Belk733165
Blue Springs666852
Keltonburg606559
Totals 305256267
Seventh DistrictCounty Commissioners
Bruce MaloneBeth PaffordLarry Summers
Absentee/Early Voting118179133
Church of Christ Annex1139678
Totals 231275211
TrusteeSheriffSheriffCircuit Court ClerkCircuit Court Clerk
PrecinctSean Driver

Patrick RayMichael AgeeSusan MartinNicole Wright
Absentee/Early Voting 192816954831306828
Alexandria3262916630749
Belk96101176751
Blue Springs125107349247
Church of Christ Annex1161831654612087
County Complex2192044915590
Courthouse22019764145106
Dowelltown9689207335
Edgar Evins State Park29263261
Johnson's Chapel99101148627
Keltonburg113104277658
Liberty1381302712623
Rock Castle6057155317
Smithville Church of God2311925714899
Snow Hill126116278159
Temperance Hall7675147913
Totals 4065 3650 963 2940 1590
County ClerkRegister of DeedsRoad SuperintendentRoad Superintendent
PrecinctJames L Poss

Jeff McMillenDanny HaleJimmy Sprague
Absentee/Early Voting 1807184810581137
Alexandria25630726687
Belk91966254
Blue Springs1131167374
Church of Christ Annex18218486125
County Complex222209125128
Courthouse207209126136
Dowelltown90926349
Edgar Evins State Park2023265
Johnson's Chapel80806744
Keltonburg1061144985
Liberty11012511444
Rock Castle41394626
Smithville Church of God216208135111
Snow Hill1071197172
Temperance Hall70725045
Totals 3718 3841 2417 2222
District 2School Board Members
Thomas A HayesJerry Johnson
Absentee/Early Voting 131112
Dowelltown6840
Liberty10346
Snow Hill6069
Totals 362 267
City of Liberty Mayor
Darrell JohnsonDwight Mathis
Absentee/Early Voting 1829
Liberty3241
Totals 50 70
City of SmithvilleMayor
Josh MillerJimmy W PossCurtis Rust
Absentee/Early Voting 35228637
Church of Christ Annex647218
Church of God773913
County Complex1160
Courthouse15123
Totals 519 415 71