Election Results

County Mayor

PrecinctMike Foster

Bradley HendrixTim Stribling
Totals 10593281066
Absentee/Early Voting 556145494
Alexandria412249
Belk14830
Blue Springs441528
Church of Christ Annex372463
County Complex601865
Courthouse791497
Dowelltown341219
Edgar Evins State Park321
Johnson's Chapel27515
Keltonburg31630
Liberty22732
Rock Castle5611
Smithville Church of God712178
Snow Hill281437
Temperance Hall7917

 

Circuit Court Clerk

PrecinctMark Milam

Nicole Wright
Totals 10471203
Absentee/Early Voting 521585
Alexandria6044
Belk940
Blue Springs3345
Church of Christ Annex5066
County Complex7265
Courthouse77101
Dowelltown2826
Edgar Evins State Park12
Johnson's Chapel1817
Keltonburg2540
Liberty4018
Rock Castle613
Smithville Church of God7481
Snow Hill2345
Temperance Hall1015

 

County Wide Un Opposed

PrecinctSHERIFF:


Michael Agee
COUNTY CLERK:


James L. (Jimmy) Poss
REGISTER OF DEEDS:


Jeff McMillen
ROAD SUPERVISOR:


Jimmy Sprague
Totals 1182206020171933
Absentee/Early Voting 589998977968
Alexandria4710110679
Belk22434244
Blue Springs42707269
Church of Christ Annex6610110194
County Complex68124117114
Courthouse91168161156
Dowelltown23495245
Edgar Evins State Park2554
Johnson's Chapel27413735
Keltonburg29605351
Liberty26495040
Rock Castle16191817
Smithville Church of God83150144136
Snow Hill40555957
Temperance Hall11272324

 

First District

PrecinctDennis Slager

Julie Young
Totals 143131
Absentee/Early Voting 3732
Alexandria8974
Edgar Evins State Park05
Temperance Hall1720

 

Second District

PrecinctNora Harvey

Joe JohnsonMyron Rhody
Totals 147134168
Absentee/Early Voting 465755
Dowelltown412235
Liberty273026
Snow Hill332552

 

Third District

PrecinctJack Barton

Bobby JohnsonJenny Trapp
Totals 186211254
Absentee/Early Voting 118135154
Church of Christ Annex6876100

 

Fourth District

PrecinctWayne Cantrell

Dr. Scott LittleJohnathan NorrisJanice Fish-StewartBobby Taylor
Totals 16317919617766
Absentee/Early Voting 100961189038
Courthouse5270748425
Rock Castle1113433

 

Fifth District

PrecinctLloyd Emmons

Anita Puckett
Totals 196239
Absentee/Early Voting 105113
County Complex7498
Johnson's Chapel1728

 

Sixth District

PrecinctBetty Atnip

Jeff Barnes
Totals 206187
Absentee/Early Voting 6464
Belk3241
Blue Springs6242
Keltonburg4840

 

Seventh District

PrecinctBeth Pafford

Kevin RobinsonLarry Summers
Totals 173105135
Absentee/Early Voting 976880
Smithville Church of God763755