DeKalb Fair Presents Toddler Show (SEE VIDEOS HERE OF ALL BABY AND TODDLER ENTRIES)

July 27, 2013
by: 
Dwayne Page
Girls (13 to 18 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Boys (13 to 18 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Girls (19 to 24 months) 1st  place Alexis Grace Kamryn Maples
Boys (19 to 24 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Girls(25-30 months) 2nd place (left), 1st place (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Boys (25 to 30 months) 1st place Hayden Allen Quarles
Girls (31-36 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Boys (31-36 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Girls (37-47 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES
Boys (37-47 months) 1st  place (left),  2nd (right) SEE LOCAL NEWS FOR NAMES

Winners of the annual Toddler Show were announced Friday evening at the DeKalb County Fair.

First place winners received a blue ribbon. Red ribbons went to those receiving second place

(CLICK LINK BELOW TO VIEW VIDEOS OF ALL BABY AND TODDLER SHOW PARTICIPANTS)
http://www.wjle.com/node/23872

This year's recipients are as follows:

Girls (13 to 18 months)
Winner: Alexis Nicole Graham, the 15 month old daughter of Derek and Andria Graham of Smithville
Runner-up: Addison Baiely Peden, the 17 month old daughter of James Peden and Amanda McClure of Smithville.

Other participants in this category: Paizlee Dae Taylor, the 15 month old daughter of David and Susan Taylor of Dowelltown; Brylee Key, the 18 month old daughter of Shannon and Holly Key of Alexandria; Kimber Davis, the 14 month old daughter of Jared and Kelli Davis of Smithville; Adison Bliss Love, the 14 month old daughter of Leslie Love and Stan Morris of Smithville; Lyra Dell McMinn, the 16 month old daughter of Nathan and Amanda McMinn of Dowelltown; Jacie Rea Sosa, the 16 month old daughter of Noe and Megan Sosa of Smithville; and Kayleigh Deanna Ramirez, the 17 month old daughter of Tosha and Luis Ramirez.

Boys (13 to 18 months)
Winner: Zane Austin Griffith, the 16 month old son of Mindy and Ron Griffith of Dowelltown
Runner-up: Billy James Clark, the 15 month old son of Bryan and Nikie Clark of Smithville

The only other participant in this category: Christian Cain Cripps, the 13 month old son of Jordan and Nicole Cripps of Dowelltown

Girls (19 to 24 months)
Winner: Alexis Grace Kamryn Maples, the 22 month old daughter of Shane and Amanda Maples of Sparta. She was the only contestant in this category.

Boys (19 to 24 months)
Winner: Drew Michael Jones, the 23 month old son of Michael Jones and Renee Riddle of Smithville.
Runner-up: Brayden Beaulieu, the 23 month old son of John and Tracy Beaulieu of Alexandria.

The only other participant in this category was Brennan Isiah Atnip, the 21 month old son of Trista Atnip and Skyler Insixiengmai of Smithville.

Girls (25 to 30 months)
Winner: Caitlyn Lee Adcock, the 27 month old daughter of Jessie and Tia Adcock of Smithville
Runner-up: Cora Marie Cox, the 28 month old daughter of Brandon and Whitney Cox of Smithville

The only other participant in this category was Mia Nicole Hall, the 26 month old daughter of Bradley and Lacy Hall of Alexandria.

Boys (25 to 30 months)
Winner: Hayden Allen Quarles, the 29 month old son of Matt and Alana Quarles of Liberty. He was the only contestant in this category.

Girls (31 to 36 months)
Winner: Emily Danielle Johnson, the 33 month old daughter of Clint and Dee Dee Johnson of Smithville.
Runner-up: Aubrey Isabella Lasser, the 35 month old daughter of Richard and Ashley Lasser of Smithville.

The only other participant in this category was Helen Marie Hale, the 34 month old daughter of William and Rebekah Hale of Dowelltown.

Boys (31 to 36 months)
Winner: Hunter Allen Moore, the 35 month old son of Clayton and Crystal Moore of Smithville.
Runner-up: James Wayne Redmon, the 35 month old son of Kristie Shehane and Donnie Redmon of Smithville.

The only other participant in this category was Brayden Chance Nicholas, the 36 month old son of Tami Lance and Richard Nicholas of Smithville.

Girls (37 to 47 months)
Winner: Amelia Jane Turner, the 39 month old daughter of Christopher and Sara Jane Turner of Lebanon.
Runner-up: Lilly Grace Anderson, the 47 month old daughter of Caitlin Anderson of Smithville and the late PFC Billy Anderson.

Other participants in this category were: Cassie Bain, the 43 month old daughter of Michael and Emily Bain of Alexandria; Zoey Golson, the 43 month old daughter of Katie Davenport and Demetris Golson of Alexandria; Shelby Jean Elam, the 46 month old daughter of Andrew and Bethany Elam of Sparta; McKenzie Mullican, the 41 month old daughter of Randall and Christy Hunt of Smithville; Karah Jo Ford, the 39 month old daughter of Amanda Ford and Joseph Wann of Smithville; Annali Garcia, 41 month old Cardelly and Hector Garcia of Smithville; Kenzi Foutch, the 45 month old daughter of Ashley Foutch of Smithville; and Addison Ferron, the 46 month old daughter of Daniel and Amber Ferron of Smithville

Boys (37-47 months)
Winner: Jaxsen Theryn Speaks, the 45 month old son of Justin and Donna Speaks of Smithville
Runner-Up: Nathaniel Wilson, the 38 month old son of Tim and Bonnie Wilson of Smithville
They were the only two participants in this category.

Follow Us


facebook.jpg

News Feed
feed.png

WJLE Radio

2606 McMinnville Hwy
Smithville, TN 37166

Phone: 615 597-4265
FAX: 615 597-6025
Email: wjle@dtccom.net

Local News

6:30 A.M.
7:30 A.M.
8:55 A.M.
12:00 NOON
4:00 P.M.
9:45 P.M.

DTC Communications

Fiddlers Jamboree