Community Calendar

2014 DCHS TIGER BASEBALL SCHEDULE

Mar 10, 2014
DCHS

2014 DCHS TIGER BASEBALL SCHEDULE

MONDAY, MARCH 10: GRUNDY COUNTY: HOME- 5:30 P.M.
SATURDAY, MARCH 15: EAGLEVILLE: AWAY- NOON
MONDAY, MARCH 17: YORK INSTITUTE: AWAY-4:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, MARCH 18: YORK INSTITUTE: HOME- 5:00 P.M.*
THURSDAY, MARCH 20: WILSON CENTRAL: WILSON CENTRAL-3:30 P.M. TOURNAMENT
THURSDAY, MARCH 20: WHITE HOUSE: WILSON CENTRAL- 6:00 P.M. TOURNAMENT
FRIDAY, MARCH 21: HENDERSONVILLE: WILSON CENTRAL- 7:00 P.M. TOURNAMENT
SATURDAY, MARCH 22: LEBANON: LEBANON- 12:30 P.M. TOURNAMENT
MONDAY, MARCH 24: CANNON COUNTY: AWAY- 6:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, MARCH 25: CANNON COUNTY: HOME- 6:00 P.M.*
SATURDAY:MARCH 29: WHITE COUNTY: HOME- 11:00 A.M.
MONDAY, MARCH 31: SMITH COUNTY: AWAY-4:00 P.M.*

TUESDAY, APRIL 1: SMITH COUNTY: HOME- 5:00 P.M.*
SATURDAY, APRIL 5: WHITE COUNTY: AWAY-11:00 A.M.
MONDAY, APRIL 7: UPPERMAN: HOME- 5:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, APRIL 8: UPPERMAN: AWAY- 5:00 P.M.*
THURSDAY, APRIL 10: CUMBERLAND COUNTY: HOME-6:00 P.M.
FRIDAY, APRIL 11: FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN: AWAY-6:30 P.M.
SATURDAY, APRIL 12: STEWARTS CREEK: AWAY-1:00 P.M.
MONDAY, APRIL 14: MACON COUNTY: AWAY- 5:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, APRIL 15: MACON COUNTY: HOME-5:00 P.M.*
THURSDAY, APRIL 17: FRIENDSHIP CHRISTIAN: HOME- 6:00 P.M.
SATURDAY APRIL 19: GRUNDY COUNTY: AWAY-3:00 P.M.
MONDAY, APRIL 21: LIVINGSTON ACADEMY: HOME- 5:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, APRIL 22: LIVINGSTON ACADEMY: AWAY- 5:00 P.M.*
THURSDAY, APRIL 24: SIEGEL: AWAY- 6:00 P.M.
FRIDAY, APRIL 25: GORDONSVILLE: HOME-6:30 P.M.
SATURDAY, APRIL 26: EAGLEVILLE: HOME-NOON
MONDAY, APRIL 28: CENTRAL MAGNET: HOME- 5:00 P.M.*
TUESDAY, APRIL 29: CENTRAL MAGNET: AWAY-5:00 P.M.*

MAY 2-6: DISTRICT TOURNAMENT: TBA

2014 DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TIGERETTE SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

Mar 1, 2014
DCHS

2014 DEKALB COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL TIGERETTE SOFTBALL SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MARCH 1: Cane Ridge Playday :TBA Nashville
SATURDAY, MARCH 8: Playday: TBA
MONDAY, MARCH 10: Jackson County (DH): 4:30 p.m. HOME
THURSDAY, MARCH 13: White County (DH): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
MONDAY, MARCH 17: *York Institute & (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 19: *Livingston & (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
FRIDAY-SATURDAY, MARCH 21-22: Gordonsville Tournament TBA COOKEVILLE
TUESDAY, MARCH 25: Macon County & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
THURSDAY, MARCH 27: *Cannon County & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
FRIDAY, MARCH 28: Grundy County (DH): 4:30 p.m. HOME

TUESDAY, APRIL 1: *Smith County & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
THURSDAY, APRIL 3: *Upperman & (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
FRIDAY-SATURDAY, APRIL 4-5: Macon County Tournament: TBA COOKEVILLE
MONDAY, APRIL 7: MACON COUNTY: 4:30 p.m. AWAY
TUESDAY, APRIL 8: *YORK & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
THURSDAY, APRIL 10: *CENTRAL MAGNET (DH): 4:30 p.m. HOME
MONDAY, APRIL 14: GRUNDY COUNTY (DH): 4:30 p.m. HOME
TUESDAY, APRIL 15: MACON COUNTY & (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
THURSDAY, APRIL 17: *LIVINGSTON & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY
FRIDAY, APRIL 18: GRUNDY COUNTY (DH) 2:00 p.m. AWAY
TUESDAY, APRIL 22: *CANNON COUNTY (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
THURSDAY, APRIL 24: *SMITH COUNTY (JV): 4:30 p.m. HOME
FRIDAY-SATURDAY, APRIL 25-26: COFFEE COUNTY TOURNAMENT: 4:30 p.m. MANCHESTER
MONDAY, APRIL 28: *UPPERMAN & (JV): 4:30 p.m. AWAY

THURSDAY-THURSDAY, MAY 1-8: DISTRICT 8AA TOURNAMENT TBA BAXTER
MONDAY, MAY 12: REGION 4AA SEMI-FINALS TBA
WEDNESDAY, MAY 14: REGION 4AA FINALS
FRIDAY, MAY 16: SECTIONALS (SUBSTATE)
TUESDAY-FRIDAY, MAY 20-23: TSSAA STATE TOURNAMENT TBA MURFREESBORO

Pages

Subscribe to Community Calendar

Follow Us


facebook.jpg

News Feed
feed.png

WJLE Radio

2606 McMinnville Hwy
Smithville, TN 37166

Phone: 615 597-4265
FAX: 615 597-6025
Email: wjle@dtccom.net

Local News

6:30 A.M.
7:30 A.M.
8:55 A.M.
12:00 NOON
4:00 P.M.
9:45 P.M.

DTC Communications

Fiddlers Jamboree